A diversified portfolio across various sectors.
UOIC has a diversified portfolio consisting of leading companies operating in various sectors in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Temiryol Sugurta
Temiryol Sugurta is general insurance company providing insurance services in all 17 classes of voluntary insurance with an emphasis on transport, freight and property and financial insurance. Temiryol Sugurta is in Top 9 insurance companies according to the premiums collected.
Uzbek Leasing International
Uzbek Leasing International was established in 1996 as the first leasing company in Uzbekistan. The current leasing portfolio consists of about 300 active projects with the total amount of approximately US$ 40 mln. net lease receivables.
Bektemir metall konstruksiyalari
BMK is the first and only hot-dip galvanization facility of large sized metals in the Central Asia. In addition, it is the only producer of galvanized road barriers, lightening poles and galvanized pipes in Uzbekistan. Production volume: galvanization facility – 65,000 tons/year.
Binket group
A manufacturer of high quality interior doors and cabinet furniture. At the present, the company produces two types of interior doors under the brands PORTO MIO and DORRO. The plant -with the territory of 8 hectares- is located in Tashkent. The production capacity covers 28 000 sq. meters and it equipped with modern, high-performance production equipment from SCM (Italy) and Homag (Germany).
Universal Logistics Services
ULS, established in 2013, is the containers terminal market leader with the highest rate of containers handling (installed capacity – 120,000 TEU). ULS is located at the Chuqursay railway freight station – the railway station with largest freight turnover and with 57% market share in Tashkent Region. It is the biggest railway trans-shipment hub on the main railway from Kazakhstan and Russia.
Riviera Mall
Opened in August 2020, Riviera Mall is one of its kind in Tashkent in terms of design and atmosphere. It is a special mall, where an unrepeated mix of high-end international brands and entertainment facilities including ice rink, cinema as well as the unique terrace meet under one roof within 40,370 sqm GBA.