UOIC launched Advisory division
Uzbek-Oman Investment Company, established in 2010 under the Presidential Decree "On measures of expanding investment cooperation with Sultanate of Oman" with two governmental shareholders: State General Reserve Fund of Sultanate of Oman (SGRF) and Fund for Reconstruction and Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan (UFRD) with 75% and 25% shares, respectively.
UOIC has achieved Total AUM of USD 449 mil and 17 assets in the portfolio. In 10 years, UOIC has created more than 4000 jobs and successful businesses in financial, agricultural, manufacturing, construction materials, logistics, and metal industries.
One of the core values of UOIC is the consistent-value-addition orientated approach to our business and the broader business environment. With purpose of utilizing company's deep experience in deal sourcing, deal execution and asset management, UOIC is pleased to offer the following services: